Qualified Rider List for USDF Regional Adult Amateur Equitation Program

Riders listed below have obtained at least one score of 70% or higher in a Dressage Seat Equitation class at a USEF-licensed/USDF-recognized dressage competition.

Riders who have qualified for the Great American Insurance Group/USDF Regional Championships may also participate in the USDF Regional Adult Amateur Equitation Program. A list of riders qualified for the Regional Championships can be found HERE.

A USDF Adult Amateur Equitation Regional Final class is held in conjunction with the Great American Insurance Group/USDF Regional Championships in each of the nine USDF regions.

Region 1

Championship Year 2022: 9/21/2021 - 9/12/2022

Rider (USDF#) State
Angst, Valerie (233251) PA
Booye, Sherri (79438) VA
Braun, Amanda (220964) MD
Briggs, Carolyn (219883) VA
Crush, Taylor (239263) VA
Dowd, Taylor (231456) NJ
Ekis, Jill (207762) PA
Garutti, Jennifer (205276) NJ
Goldring, Beth (221161) MD
Haber, Dominique (161248) VA
Harper, Amanda (165973) VA
Heinz, Caitlin` (167305) OH
Hodgdon, Cheri (228446) NC
Hubert, Megan (235183) NC
Hunt, Sonya (77803) VA
Jensen, Charlene (209110) VA
Kager, Victoria (225491) PA
King, Shanda (205391) VA
Kostura, Andrea (77960) VA
Kuehner, Lynne (15408) PA
McCashin, Michelle (198516) NC
Myers, Margaret (197621) VA
Oglesby, Nancy (214992) NC
Romans, Aneesa (176802) PA
Ryan, Molly (173965) VA
Saucier, Katie (205224) VA
Seitz, Lauren (180774) VA
Shafer, Teresa (78383) TN
Soones, Heather (17807) PA
Thurling, Aidan (197627) NC
Williams, Kathryn (224746) SC

Region 2

Championship Year 2022: 9/14/2021 - 8/22/2022

Rider (USDF#) State
Baker, Tracy (179069) OH
Bermes, Emily (195654) IN
Braida, Rosanna (24457) OH
Brinkman-Berkhofer, Samantha (24663) OH
Bruce, Stephanie (62129) MI
Clayton, Hilary (28560) MI
Cook, Julie (76986) KY
Diener, Kelli (29502) MI
DiPaolo, Gabriella (217141) MA
Emerson, Paige (233099) OH
Feiock, Kaitlyn (213626) IN
Gascoigne, Elisabeth (24723) OH
Gregory, Shelby (151704) KY
Icenogle, Allison (208888) WI
Lent, Rylee (225366) OH
Mazzarella, Julia (157529) OH
McCafferty, Tracey (237918) MI
Miskovic, Katie (28014) IL
Montgomery, Kathy (19645) OH
Norris, Alissa (136240) MI
Parker, Kennedy (44600) MI
Pietersen, Lauren (227344) MI
Sanchez, Karen (148459) OH
Sargeant, Viktoria (234016) OH
Vanhoff, Karen (194971) OH
Wahl, Kimberly (230027) MI

Region 3

Championship Year 2022: 9/4/2021 - 9/12/2022

Rider (USDF#) State
Blanton, Carolina (219000) FL
Cashwell, Marsha (177655) GA
Dawson, Mary (150406) AL
Eidbo, Alyssa (120469) GA
Faron, Jasmin (222831) FL
Faulkner, Susan (69772) SC
Flynn, Caitlin (226165) FL
Gregory, Helene (121759) FL
Houser, Karen (181937) FL
Joseph, Laura (231395) FL
Outler, Anna (232013) GA
Patton, Kathryn (21051) GA
Serkasevich, Gina (217127) SC
Steel, Frances (208344) AL
Strickland, Leslie (183223) FL
Taylor, Kaylyn (162804) FL
Williams, Jenna (232473) GA
Young, Monica (219442) FL

Region 4

Championship Year 2022: 8/31/2021 - 8/15/2022

Rider (USDF#) State
Asberry, Marikay (194467) MO
Baker, Michelle (76875) IN
Bangasser, Nicole (202388) MN
Bean, Caroline (79958) MO
Garbe, Denise (227325) KS
Gregory, Lynn (8272) MO
Greulich, Deanna (110267) WI
Kasckow, Elisabeth (59913) KS
Murthy, Roxanne (188490) MN
Nichols, Meghan (4393) MO
Russell Lippincott, Cynthia (44228) MO
Spicola, Caitlin (123644) MN
Tomczak, Rachel (198463) MN
Zeitler, Brenda (79687) IL

Region 5

Championship Year 2022: 8/24/2021 - 8/29/2022

Rider (USDF#) State
Branson, Susanne (9088) CO
Long, Gretchen (195162) CO
Morseth, Michele (115030) NM
Peters, Laurel (170294) CO
Rourke, Kristina (214117) CO
Sherwood, Catalina (192527) AZ
Taylor, Karrin (227591) AZ
Tobie, Jennifer (100009) AZ
Voorhees, Catharine (197644) AZ

Region 6

Championship Year 2022: 9/1/2021 - 8/22/2022

Rider (USDF#) State
Altman, Susan (175083) OR
Bohling, Elizabeth (234786) WA
Clark, Kari (212942) MT
Courtney, Heather (193543) WA
Cuevas, Mary (120324) OR
Eastridge, Vicki (106846) WA
Harris, Elizabeth (24850) ID
Hopp, Tabitha (203817) WA
Jensen, Sharlet (188980) WA
Kelley, Linda (75255) AK
Lauby, Renee (190969) OR
Lotto, Lucy (155428) WA
McCrea, Tamara (230866) OR
Miller, Nicole (218634) WA
Ransdell, Kimberly (75985) WA
Reichel, Cynthia (127807) WA
Schmitz, Carissa (61664) WA
Slevin, Julie (194744) OR
South, Monica (37558) WA

Region 7

Championship Year 2022: 9/1/2021 - 8/29/2022

Rider (USDF#) State
Bielenberg, Jessica (100456) CA
Chacon, Hope (191042) CA
Duryea, Mary (121088) CA
Grimm, Eric (158127) CA
Hart, Patricia (52657) CA
Kolenda, Colette (124089) CA
Langer, Marnye (120377) CA
Magiera, Millicent (228779) CA
Northern, Marcella (161493) CA
Palmer, Lynda (195339) CA
Ramstead, Julie (207524) CA
Skaar, Danielle (209725) CA
Smith, Marcia (177136) CA
Underwood, Caroline (3646) CA

Region 8

Championship Year 2022: 9/1/2021 - 8/29/2022

Rider (USDF#) State
Averill, Sarah (210333) NY
Bagnell, David (222865) CT
Farley, Cassandra (206264) NH
Fisher, Ranelle (3688) MA
Furst, Prin (216531) NY
Graybill, Courtnie (210132) MA
Knowlton, Maggie (194979) ME
Macdonald, Hillary (228091) CT
Maynard, Kristina Kinsman (177363) MA
Negrea, Nikki (219293) CT
Saltmarsh, Carter (233535) RI
Smith, Mary (155023) NY
Thietje, Jennifer (230011) NY
Thode, Kathryn (43332) NY
Trefz, Jessica (227996) NY
Walker, Shawn (79721) MA
Waro, Mackenzie (180296) NY

Region 9

Championship Year 2022: 9/14/2021 - 9/12/2022

Rider (USDF#) State
Brunner, Laura (224379) TX
Burchett, Cynthia (209645) TX
Caballero, Katherine (102276) TX
Chiasson, Lydia (203497) LA
Dougherty, Diane (152729) TX
Edwards, Amanda (79875) OK
Fernandez, Natasha (103941) LA
Hughes, Patricia (227564) TX
Maloney, Catherine (231202) TX
McChesney, Anne (17719) TX
Owen, Tayler (207849) TX
Petraitis, Dawn (14919) MS
van Oers, Melina (237540) TX